PowerHouse Energy Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PHE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

PowerHouse Energy Group General Information

Description

PowerHouse Energy Group PLC is a designer, creator, and developer of a modular clean energy recovery system. The company's technology enables the mechanism to dispose of waste streams by using them as a feedstock that can be converted to EcoSynthesis Gas. It has a Distributed Modular Generation (DMG) product platform for the regeneration of plastic to power and hydrogen. Geographically, it operates only in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bidtimes
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 15 Victoria Mews, Mill Field Road
  • Cottingley Business Park
  • Bingley BD16 1PY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

PowerHouse Energy Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PowerHouse Energy Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.10 $112M 3.96B 11.2M

PowerHouse Energy Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 249,611 495,880 13,507 12,155
Revenue 502 128 0 0
EBITDA (21,726) (20,470) (2,174) (3,326)
Net Income (21,570) (20,302) (1,927) (3,134)
Total Assets 77,886 64,585 625 1,334
Total Debt 0 33 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PowerHouse Energy Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PowerHouse Energy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PowerHouse Energy Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
PowerHouse Energy Group PLC is a designer, creator, and developer of a modular clean energy recovery system. The company
Energy Production
Bingley, United Kingdom
4 As of 2019
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000 0000000000
Stroud, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PowerHouse Energy Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Corporation Stroud, United Kingdom 000 0000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

PowerHouse Energy Group Patents

PowerHouse Energy Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2585872-A Treatment of waste material Pending 18-Jul-2019 0000000000 0
GB-2585873-A Treatment of waste material Pending 18-Jul-2019 00000000 0
GB-2585870-A Treatment of waste material Pending 18-Jul-2019 B09B3/0083 00

PowerHouse Energy Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Drennan-Durose Chief Executive Officer
David Moard Founder & President
Christopher Vanezis Chief Financial Officer
Jerry Dorn Director of Construction & OEM Services
Kevin Butler Vice President of Renewable Technology Development
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

PowerHouse Energy Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 PowerHouse Energy Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

PowerHouse Energy Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PowerHouse Energy Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PowerHouse Energy Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PowerHouse Energy Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 15-Jul-2020 0000000000 000.00 Energy Production 0000000 0
0000000 00000 09-Aug-2013 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
0000000 00000 08-May-2012 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
00000000 29-Jun-2011 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Pyromex Holding 10-Dec-2010 Corporate Other Commercial Products 00000 000
To view PowerHouse Energy Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

PowerHouse Energy Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000000 Energy Production London, United Kingdom 0000
To view PowerHouse Energy Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »