MGF Sourcing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 409
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MGF Sourcing General Information

Description

Provider of apparel sourcing services intended for clients with specialization in apparel, footwear, accessories and other household goods. The company offers services catering to design, distribution, production oversight, technical execution and other manufacturing management services, supporting innovation and increasing flexibility and speed to market for the customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mast Industries, TSAM, Mast
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Clothing
Consulting Services (B2B)
Footwear
Primary Office
  • 4200 Regent Street
  • Suite 205
  • Columbus, OH 43219
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MGF Sourcing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MGF Sourcing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MGF Sourcing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Schwartz President & Chief Executive Officer
Jennie Wilson Chief Financial Officer
Sam Tan Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MGF Sourcing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MGF Sourcing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MGF Sourcing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial