Paces Plastic Surgery Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Paces Plastic Surgery Center General Information

Description

Provider of skin care and plastic surgery services. The company offers plastic surgery care centers, clinical areas, operating rooms and overnight recovery suites. It specializes in providing coolsculpting, photofacials, hydrafacials, laser hair removal, chemical peels and other related surgeries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paces Plastic Surgery and Recovery Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
Emory Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 3200 Downwood Circle
  • Suite 640
  • Atlanta, GA 30327
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paces Plastic Surgery Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paces Plastic Surgery Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paces Plastic Surgery Center Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shannon Morey Spa Director at Paces Skin Spa
Foad Nahai MD Surgeon & Co-Owner
Roderick Hester MD Founder & Co-Owner
To view Paces Plastic Surgery Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »