Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Enavate

Enavate
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of business consulting and enterprise software services. The company's technology streamlines operations with multi-site capabilities, advanced warehouse management and service management, manages products with item dimensions, freight integration, pricing and margin, rebate, multichannel management and drives employee productivity with familiar products such as Microsoft Office, enabling clients to receive complete visibility in their Microsoft Dynamics AX implementations.

Website
Formerly Known As
Project AX
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 7887 East Belleview Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Englewood, CO 80111
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

Enavate Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enavate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enavate Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 17-Dec-2014 0000000000 Application Software 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Enavate Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enavate‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enavate Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Ajspur Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Scott Fowle Chief Financial Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Enavate Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Enavate Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000