MW Eaglewood Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

MW Eaglewood General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services specializing in direct lending and peer-to-peer (P2P) investment strategies. The company offers investment management services with a combination of yield, credit quality and duration while minimizing volatility of returns and correlation to other asset classes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eaglewood Capital, P2P Capital Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 350 Park Avenue
  • 25th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MW Eaglewood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 15-Sep-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 25-Apr-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view MW Eaglewood’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MW Eaglewood Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of asset management services specializing in direct lending and peer-to-peer (P2P) investment strategies. The c
Asset Management
New York, NY
000000&0

000000 0

ing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam
00000 0000000000
New York, NY
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MW Eaglewood Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000000000 -
To view MW Eaglewood’s complete competitors history, request access »

MW Eaglewood Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Finsight Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marshall Wace Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MW Eaglewood’s complete investors history, request access »

MW Eaglewood Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 01-May-2014 0000 00000 00000 Consumer Finance
To view MW Eaglewood’s complete investments history, request access »

MW Eaglewood Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 0000000 Other Financial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view MW Eaglewood’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »