Wisr Ltd Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WZR
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.18
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Wisr Ltd General Information

Description

Wisr Ltd is a fintech company operates in the Australian consumer finance market. Wisr provides personal loans, financial products, and credit comparison services with Wisrcredit.com.au, apps, content and other products that use technology to provide outcomes for borrowers and investors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DirectMoney
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Suite 33
  • 58 Pitt Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Wisr Ltd Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wisr Ltd Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.18 $0.04 - $0.23 $187M 1.06B 9.1M

Wisr Ltd Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 189,993 189,993 55,827 5,733
Revenue 2,144 1,199
EBITDA (5,405) (4,792)
Net Income (5,528) (4,809)
Total Assets 14,423 4,862
Total Debt 1,401 274
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wisr Ltd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wisr Ltd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wisr Ltd Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Nantes Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Andrew Goodwin Chief Financial Officer
Mathew Lu Chief Operating Officer
Peter Beaumont Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wisr Ltd Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Nantes Wisr Ltd Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Christopher Whitehead Wisr Ltd Board Member 000 0000
Craig Swanger Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Wisr Ltd’s complete board members history, request access »

Wisr Ltd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wisr Ltd Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wisr Ltd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial