Logi-D Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.05M
Latest Deal Amount

Logi-D General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain automation services to hospitals and healthcare institutions in North America. The company provides a platform for automation of medical supplies in hospitals and thereby reducing logistics costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.logi-d.net
Formerly Known As
TRIAX Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Healthcare
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5550 des Rossignols Boulevard
  • Laval, Quebec QC H7L 5W6
  • Canada
+1 (450) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logi-D Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 31-May-2014 $3.05M 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 07-Nov-2013 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 10-Jan-2011 $5M $5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Logi-D’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Logi-D Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of supply chain automation services to hospitals and healthcare institutions in North America. The company prov
Automation/Workflow Software
Laval, Canada
175 As of 2014
000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000

00000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Saint Louis, MO
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Logi-D Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Logi-D Patents

Logi-D Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10892051-B2 Systems and methods for automatically tracking products in a medical facility Active 21-Apr-2015 000000000
US-20180090228-A1 Systems and methods for automatically tracking products in a medical facility Granted 21-Apr-2015 000000000 0
CA-3021694-A1 Systems and methods for automatically tracking products in a medical facility Pending 21-Apr-2015 000000000
US-20180005175-A1 Systems and methods of managing inventory using an rfid kanban system Abandoned 13-Jan-2015 0000000000 0
CA-3011399-A1 Systems and methods of managing inventory using an rfid kanban system Pending 13-Jan-2015 G06Q10/087

Logi-D Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christel Buisson Director, Human Resources & Adminstrative Services
Jim Talbot Director, Material Management
Richard Martin Director, Solution and Integration
Sylvain Landry Ph.D Co-Founder
Brent DiBartolo Head, Corporate Sales Training
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Logi-D Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Logi-D Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Propulsion Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
VCIC Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Logi-D’s complete investors history, request access »