Century Pacific Food Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9,664
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CNPF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.46
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Century Pacific Food General Information

Description

Century Pacific Food Inc is primarily engaged in buying, selling, processing, canning, packaging, and manufacturing food products such as marine products, animal products, and agricultural crops. The business is divided into seven operating segments: Canned and Processed fish, which consists of tuna, sardines, and other marine products; Canned Meat, which consists of corned beef, meatloaf, and other meat products; Milk, which includes canned milk, powdered milk, and other dairy products; Tuna Export, which includes private label canned, pouched, and frozen tuna; Coco Water, which contains coconut beverages, coconut oil, and other coconut products; Packaging, which includes packaging products and Corporate, which covers management services and warehousing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Century Canning Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
PHS
Primary Office
  • 7th Floor,Centerpoint Building, Julia Vargas corner Garnet Street
  • Ortigas Business Center
  • Pasig, 1605
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Century Pacific Food Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.46 $0.46 $0.28 - $0.46 $1.61B 3.54B 1.61M $0.02

Century Pacific Food Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,415,397 1,356,995 1,141,644 1,103,458
Revenue 1,012,347 973,662 783,474 719,499
EBITDA 135,230 130,219 103,001 85,810
Net Income 84,203 78,201 60,819 53,827
Total Assets 796,192 755,320 641,518 577,471
Total Debt 85,372 88,918 123,489 122,168
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Century Pacific Food Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century Pacific Food‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Century Pacific Food Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teodoro T. Po President & Chief Executive Officer
Oscar Pobre Chief Financial Officer & Chief Information Officer
Gregory Banzon Chief Operating Officer & Vice President
Ricardo Po Founder & Chairman
Christopher Po President
To view Century Pacific Food’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Century Pacific Food Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00 Century Pacific Food Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Century Pacific Food’s complete board members history, request access »

Century Pacific Food Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Century Pacific Food Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century Pacific Food‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Century Pacific Food Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 23-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Food Products
000000'0 00000 000 23-Mar-2016 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 00000000000 00
Century International Joint Venture Food Products
To view Century Pacific Food’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Century Pacific Food Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Food Products Beijing, China
To view Century Pacific Food’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Century Pacific Food Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000'0 00000 000 23-Mar-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Century Pacific Food’s complete exits history, request access »