Kellton Tech Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,046
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 519602
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12
  • Share Price
  • $1.65
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Kellton Tech Solutions General Information

Description

Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd is engaged in the provision of information technology (IT) services. The company operates through three segments which include Digital transformation, Enterprise Solutions, and Consulting. It generates maximum revenue from the Digital Transformation segment. The company serves construction; energy and utilities; healthcare; manufacturing; real estate; chemicals; distribution; food and beverage; oil and gas and other industries. It provides services such as Digital Commerce and Marketing; Digital Integration; Technology Consulting and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VMF Softech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Plot No 1367, Road No 45
  • Jubilee Hills
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500033
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kellton Tech Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.65 $1.74 $0.53 - $1.81 $167M 96.5M 332K $0.11

Kellton Tech Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 74,619 90,469 9,580 55,081
Revenue 110,979 104,252 108,469 116,314
EBITDA 14,257 14,586 15,676 16,744
Net Income 10,124 9,560 9,927 10,993
Total Assets 87,927 86,035 95,258 86,244
Total Debt 11,879 14,864 17,463 17,722
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kellton Tech Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd is engaged in the provision of information technology (IT) services. The company operates thr
Systems and Information Management
Hyderabad, India
1,046 As of 2021

00000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
00000 00 00000000
Bengaluru, India
000000 As of 0000
00000000

0000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Noida, India
00000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kellton Tech Solutions Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wipro Corporation Bengaluru, India 000000 00000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Noida, India 00000 00000000000
00000000 Corporation Bangalore, India 00000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 000000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0&0 0000000000 000 Corporation Mumbai, India 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Kellton Tech Solutions Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karanjit Singh Chief Executive Officer
Srinivas Potluri Chief Executive Officer
Niranjan Chintam President
Krishna Chintam Managing Director
Shiv Daftari Director, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kellton Tech Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kellton Tech Solutions Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Apr-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000000 02-Apr-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000000
000000 000000 30-Mar-2017 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
0000000 00000 27-Jan-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
ProSoft Group 01-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Kellton Tech Solutions Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tivix Media and Information Services (B2B) San Francisco, CA 2008
000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) San Ramon, CA 0000
00000 000000000 Human Capital Services Manassas, VA 0000
000000 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Jersey City, NJ 0000
00000000 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Woodbridge Township, NJ 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »