Rokk3r Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 10

Rokk3r General Information

Description

Operator of a strategic holding company intended to help companies transform business insights into exponential opportunities. The company offers entrepreneur partnerships with strategists, creatives, engineers and a team that is responsible for the ideation, validation, design, technology, product roadmap as well as launch and growth of the company, enabling clients to harness global collective genius to co-build companies that change the world.

Contact Information

Website
www.rokk3r.com
Formerly Known As
Rokk3r Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 2121 NorthWest 2nd Avenue
  • Unit 203
  • Miami, FL 33127
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rokk3r Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 02-Jul-2018 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 15-Feb-2017 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 09-Feb-2017 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 15-Jul-2015 $5M $6M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 09-Oct-2013 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rokk3r’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rokk3r Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a strategic holding company intended to help companies transform business insights into exponential opportun
Holding Companies
Miami, FL
70 As of 2021
0000
00000 00000 0000

00000000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rokk3r Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 & 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Rokk3r Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nabyl Charania Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Pedro Langa Chief Financial Officer
Carlos Escobar Chief Operating Officer
Brian Sanchez Chief Technology Officer & Director of Engineering
Marco Aramburo Managing Director, Colombia
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rokk3r Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Germán Montoya Rokk3r Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Jeffery Ransdell Self Board Member 000 0000
Nabyl Charania Rokk3r Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Salim Ismail Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Rokk3r Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rokk3r Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adam Sender Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Rivera Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jonathan Gosier Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Juan Diego Calle Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lorenzo De Leo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Rokk3r Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 23-Feb-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
00000000 0000 04-Jun-2019 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
000000000 01-Oct-2018 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software
00000 06-Jun-2018 0000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
AlzhUp 01-Jan-2017 Accelerator/Incubator Other Healthcare Technology Systems
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Rokk3r Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bullfrog Ventures Consulting Services (B2B) Miami, FL 2016
0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Miami Lakes, FL 0000
To view Rokk3r’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Rokk3r Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 01-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
0000 01-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
0000000 0000 00000 18-May-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
Joule.AI Accelerator/Incubator Completed
To view Rokk3r’s complete exits history, request access »