PROMEDICA PLUS Franchise Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PROMEDICA PLUS Franchise General Information

Description

Provider of home healthcare services. The company offers domestic care and supervision for the elderly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pflegeagenturplus Franchise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • II. Hagen 7
  • 45127 Essen
  • Germany
+49 0201 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PROMEDICA PLUS Franchise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PROMEDICA PLUS Franchise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PROMEDICA PLUS Franchise Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Szymczak Chief Financial Officer, Managing Director & Deputy Finance Director of Promedica Care
To view PROMEDICA PLUS Franchise’s complete executive team members history, request access »