Pegaso Capital Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pegaso Capital Partners General Information

Description

Provider of advisory services. The company provides asset management services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cramer Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Peri 9A
  • 6900 Lugano
  • Switzerland
+41 091 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pegaso Capital Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pegaso Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pegaso Capital Partners Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Massimiliano Angemi Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Pasquale Corvino Deputy Chief Information Officer
To view Pegaso Capital Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pegaso Capital Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pegaso Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial