Apptient Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Apptient General Information

Description

Provider of a platform designed to match mobile users with the right advertisements and experiences. The company's platform helps to create audience segments to specifically target, benchmark and monitor mobile users, enabling retailers, financial institutions, mobile advertisers and publishers to attract, retain and monetize more mobile users.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marlin Mobile
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 50 Milk Street
  • Boston, MA 02109
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apptient Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Apr-2018 000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Apptient’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Apptient Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Rowsey Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Adrian Mendoza Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Apptient Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial