PowerDMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 126
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PowerDMS General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based compliance management platform specifically designed for high-risk industries with compliance requirements in the healthcare, government and commercial sectors. The company offers software tools to organize and manage an organization's critical documents and industry accreditation standards and allows for the training and testing of employees, enabling users to reduce risk and liability, protect their reputation, increase efficiency and save lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innovative Data Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Government
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 101 South Garland Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Orlando, FL 32801
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PowerDMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PowerDMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PowerDMS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based compliance management platform specifically designed for high-risk industries with compliance
Business/Productivity Software
Orlando, FL
126 As of 2020
00.000
000000000000

000000 0

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000000000
Scottsdale, AZ
000000000 -

000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
000000000000000000000 00000000
Burlington, MA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PowerDMS Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Avolve Software Corp. Corporation Scottsdale, AZ 000000000 -
000 Private Equity-Backed Burlington, MA 000 0000 0000 0000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Tampa, FL 000 00.000 000000&0
00000000000 Corporation Miami, FL 00
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

PowerDMS Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David DiGiacomo Chief Executive Officer
Ben Davis Chief Financial Officer
Heath Hensley Chief Technology Officer
Sandy Miranda Chief Customer Officer
Joshua Brown Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

PowerDMS Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 PowerDMS Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

PowerDMS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PowerDMS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PowerDMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial