Parry Phytoremedies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Parry Phytoremedies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of tomato lycopene products. The company primarily focuses on manufacturing of vitamin health supplements and tomato lycopene supplements for nutritional, food and pharmaceutical industries in Pune, India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phytoremedies Biolabs Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Serial no. 79/2, Near Agarwal Godown
  • Shivane, Warje-NDA Road
  • Pune, 411023
  • India
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parry Phytoremedies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parry Phytoremedies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial