Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tenon

Tenon
1991 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
TNNFF STOCK SYMBOL
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Tenon Ltd is the New Zealand-based timber products manufacturer. In addition, the company is involved in the processing, marketing, and distribution business. The company is organised into one principal operating division - Moulding and Millwork segment.

Formerly Known As
Fletcher Challenge Forests
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Investor Relations
  • Private Bag 92036
  • Auckland, 1142
  • New Zealand

+64 09-368 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tenon’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tenon Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
1K

Tenon Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2016
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
FY 2015
30-Jun-2015
Enterprise Value 141,997
Revenue 430,000 430,000 406,000
EBITDA (17,000) (12,000) 12,000
Net Income (22,000) (21,000) 6,000
Total Assets 41,000 179,000 218,000
Total Debt 2,000 38,000 58,000
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tenon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tenon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tenon Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 01-Jan-2009 000000000 00000000 00.00 Other Commercial Products 0000 00000000
000000000 00000000 23-Aug-2007 000000000 00000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products 0000 00000000
000000000 00000000 04-Nov-2005 000000000000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products 0000 00000000
Steel & Tube Holdings 01-Jan-1980 Secondary Transaction - Open Market Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Tenon Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Products Grand Prairie, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Tenon Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cliff Jacobs Director & Company Secretary
Jacquie Pilcher Senior Manager

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »