Austin Adventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Austin Adventures General Information

Description

Organizer of adventurous outdoor tours and travels across the globe. The company operates and manages all-inclusive small group adventures with hand-picked guides with a wealth of experience and local knowledge lead the way as guests enjoy exclusive accommodations, fine dining, and unique activities showcasing the best of each region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Austin-Lehman Adventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 81025
  • Billings, MT 59108-1025
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Austin Adventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Austin Adventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Austin Adventures Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kasey Morrissey President
Dan Austin Co-Founder
Paul Lehman Co-Founder
Wendy Lieshout Chief Executive Officer
Mark Traveller Chief Financial Officer
To view Austin Adventures’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Austin Adventures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Austin Adventures Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Austin Adventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial