SmartVault Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

SmartVault General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform to store and share documents. The company provides a secure web-based platform which allows users to store and share office documents. The company's platform also offers integration of documents with other business productivity applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S-Vault Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 720 North Post Oak Road
  • Suite 300
  • Houston, TX 77024
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SmartVault Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmartVault‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SmartVault Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online platform to store and share documents. The company provides a secure web-based platform which allo
Business/Productivity Software
Houston, TX
70 As of 2015
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
000000000000000000000 00000000
Raleigh, NC
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
000000000000000000000 00000000
Oldenburg, Germany
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SmartVault Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ShareFile Corporate Backed or Acquired Raleigh, NC 000 000000&0
000000 0000000 000 Corporation Oldenburg, Germany
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Madison, AL 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Schenectady, NY 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

SmartVault Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Pulaski Founder, Board Member
Dania Buchanan Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SmartVault Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 SmartVault Founder, Board Member 000 0000
To view SmartVault’s complete board members history, request access »

SmartVault Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial