Milpark Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Milpark Education General Information

Description

Operator of an educational institution. The company offers management and technical education through both regular and distance learning mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Milpark Business School
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 44235
  • Claremont
  • Cape Town, 7735
  • South Africa
+27 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milpark Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milpark Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milpark Education Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an educational institution. The company offers management and technical education through both regular and d
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Cape Town, South Africa
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Krugersdorp, South Africa
000000&0

000 0000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Wiesbaden, Germany
00 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Milpark Education Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Southern Business School Corporate Backed or Acquired Krugersdorp, South Africa 000000&0
000 000000000ä0 0ü Corporate Backed or Acquired Wiesbaden, Germany 00 000000&0
To view Milpark Education’s complete competitors history, request access »

Milpark Education Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julian van der Westhuizen Chief Executive Officer
Lee Shapiro Chief Financial Officer
Jerome Davies Chief Operating Officer
Andrew Molteno Chief Information Officer
To view Milpark Education’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Milpark Education Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milpark Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial