Vanta Education Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 7

Vanta Education General Information

Description

Provider of investment, consultation and curriculum development training in the education services sector. The company provides a range of investments in the education services sector, targeting investments and partnerships primarily in countries outside of the United States and also provides consulting services for higher education and education administration, as well as educator-curriculum development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apollo Global
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 4025 South Riverpoint Parkway
  • CF-K301
  • Phoenix, AZ 85040
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanta Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanta Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanta Education Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanta Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanta Education Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Faculdade da Educacional da Lapa 04-Dec-2014 0000000000 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 000000 00
Milpark Education 20-May-2014 0000000000 000.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000000 0
Open Colleges 20-Dec-2013 0000000000 00000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
StopAQ 19-Jun-2012 0000000000 Other Chemicals and Gases
BRIDGE School of Management 01-Dec-2011 Joint Venture Educational and Training Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Vanta Education Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Open Colleges Education and Training Services (B2B) Strawberry Hills, Australia 2010
Western International University Educational and Training Services (B2C) Tempe, AZ 0000
To view Vanta Education’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Vanta Education Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Faculdade da Educacional da Lapa 04-Dec-2014 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Milpark Education 20-May-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 000000000
BRIDGE School of Management 01-Dec-2011 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
BPP Professional Education 30-Jul-2009 Buyout/LBO 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Vanta Education’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »