Windsor Machines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 521
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 522029
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.36
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Windsor Machines General Information

Description

Windsor Machines Ltd is an Indian based company engaged in the manufacturing of plastic processing machinery. The company works under business segments which include Extrusion Machinery and Injection Moulding Machinery, which produce injection moulding, pipe extrusion, and blown film. The Injection Moulding Machinery segment generates more revenue for the company and their sales are majorly seen domestically which is in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DGP Windsor India
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 5403, Phase IV
  • GIDC, Vatva
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382445
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Windsor Machines Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.36 $0.37 $0.19 - $0.61 $24M 64.9M 17.5K $0.02

Windsor Machines Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 30,851 32,303 13,868 76,476
Revenue 46,271 41,266 39,382 49,177
EBITDA 3,306 3,521 (2,839) 1,561
Net Income 1,064 1,456 (1,034) (433)
Total Assets 77,854 80,386 75,330 89,348
Total Debt 3,151 6,315 7,004 10,355
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Windsor Machines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Windsor Machines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Windsor Machines Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajan Tarakad President & Chief Operating Officer
Vatsal Parekh Chief Financial Officer
To view Windsor Machines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Windsor Machines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Windsor Machines Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Windsor Machines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Windsor Machines Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 25-Apr-2013 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
To view Windsor Machines’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Windsor Machines Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Machinery (B2B) Mazzano, Italy 0000
To view Windsor Machines’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »