Mermeren Kombinat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 330
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MERM
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $47.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Mermeren Kombinat General Information

Description

Mermeren Kombinat AD is a company engaged in the mining, processing, and distribution of marble and decorative stones. Its products are used in high-end projects, including mosques, hotels, palaces, commercial and residential buildings, villas and artworks. The business activity of the group functions through Quarry and Factory segments. It generates a vast majority of revenue from the Quarry segment. Geographically, the business presences of the firm are seen in North Macedonia, China, Hong Kong, Greece, Italy, Balkan, and other regions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FHL Mermeren Kombinat
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Stock Exchange
XMAE
Primary Office
  • Lece Koteski No.60A
  • Prilep, 7500
  • Macedonia
+389 048 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mermeren Kombinat Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$47.06 $47.68 $42.05 - $48.85 $221M 4.69M 67.50 $2.84

Mermeren Kombinat Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 207,847 161,811
Revenue 33,708 25,230 40,461 47,133
EBITDA 18,444 12,617 26,859 32,295
Net Income 14,230 9,452 22,529 26,927
Total Assets 50,189 46,411 51,433
Total Debt 0 1,210 1,278 1,486
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mermeren Kombinat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mermeren Kombinat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mermeren Kombinat Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Perikles Nicolaou Chief Executive Officer
Nikos Michalopoulos Chief Financial Officer
Jasna Azievska - Petruseva Chief Administrative Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mermeren Kombinat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial