One American Mortgage Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

One American Mortgage General Information

Description

Provider of residential lending services intended to empower brokers. The company provides residential lending services through a technology that replaces the traditional mortgage banking system and focuses on simplicity, transparency, efficiency and an unbeatable price, enabling mortgage brokers to better compete with banks and large retail lenders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ethos Lending
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Brokerage
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 515 South Minnesota Avenue
  • Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One American Mortgage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One American Mortgage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

One American Mortgage Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Dell Chief Financial Officer
Sean Souther Senior Vice President Mortgage Technology
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

One American Mortgage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

One American Mortgage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One American Mortgage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial