Lighthouse Guild International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Lighthouse Guild International General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a not-for-profit vision healthcare organization. The company offers clinical and rehabilitation services to people who are blind and visually impaired.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jewish Guild Healthcare, Lighthouse International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 15 West 65th Street
  • New York, NY 10023
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lighthouse Guild International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lighthouse Guild International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lighthouse Guild International Patents

Lighthouse Guild International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060143022-A1 Consumer care management method and system Abandoned 13-Jan-2004 000000000 0

Lighthouse Guild International Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Morse Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
Christina Wong Chief Financial Officer and Interim GuildNet Chief Operating Officer
Paul Misiti Chief Operating Officer
Melissa Farber Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lighthouse Guild International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Lighthouse Guild International Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 10-Apr-2014 000000 00 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Lighthouse International 10-Apr-2014 Merger of Equals Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
To view Lighthouse Guild International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lighthouse Guild International Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Jewish Guild For The Blind Non-Bargaining Unit Employees' Pension Plan Corporate Pension New York, NY 1962
0000000000 0000 00 Corporate Pension New York, NY 0000
000000 00000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services New York, NY 0000
To view Lighthouse Guild International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »