True Gault Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $451K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

True Gault General Information

Description

Manufacturer of shoes intended to give a personalized look from a range of shoe styles, colors, and leathers. The company's shoes are ordered using digital imaging application to scan women's feet and produces designer shoes for them, enabling users to get custom-fit shoes that are delivered to their door within four weeks at a convenient price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shulogique
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 106 West 32nd Street
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

True Gault Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

True Gault Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 15-Nov-2018 $451K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 28-Mar-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 17-Feb-2018 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $1.32M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Feb-2014 $1.32M $1.32M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view True Gault’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

True Gault Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view True Gault’s complete cap table history, request access »

True Gault Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of shoes intended to give a personalized look from a range of shoe styles, colors, and leathers. The compan
Footwear
New York, NY
3 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
00000000
Philadelphia, PA
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000000

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
00000000
Phoenix, AZ
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

True Gault Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jenzy Venture Capital-Backed Philadelphia, PA 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Phoenix, AZ 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

True Gault Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandra Gault Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Julian Sanchez Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

True Gault Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Julian Sanchez True Gault Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Lori Van Dusen Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

True Gault Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

True Gault Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Draper Fisher Jurvetson Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cayuga Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gotham Gal Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Google for Startups Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view True Gault’s complete investors history, request access »