Synergie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,036
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SDG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13
  • Share Price
  • $45.11
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Synergie General Information

Description

Synergie SE is a French company which is engaged in providing companies and institutions with global human resources management and development services including recruitment, temporary employment, training and consultancy, out-placement and social engineering. The company serves its customer in tertiary sectors, cutting-edge industries such as aeronautics and renewable energy, construction and public works, market research, retail, services and new information and communications technologies. The company's revenue comprises billing or human resources management services. It provides its services in France, Belgium, Italy, Spain, Portugal, Canada, and Australia. The majority of the company's revenue comes from France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe Sidergie
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 11 Avenue du Colonel Bonnet
  • 75016 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synergie Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$45.11 $46.08 $20.03 - $49.48 $1.08B 24M 6.52K $1.82

Synergie Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 797,571 797,571 818,680 715,383
Revenue 2,496,795 2,496,795 2,957,953 3,010,461
EBITDA 121,672 121,672 151,797 155,062
Net Income 43,634 43,634 67,276 93,570
Total Assets 1,465,592 1,465,592 1,300,453 1,188,492
Total Debt 176,804 176,804 139,283 96,516
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Synergie Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sophie Sanchez Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Member of the Executive Board
Yvon Drouet Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Member of the Executive Board
To view Synergie’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Synergie Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Synergie Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Synergie’s complete board members history, request access »

Synergie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synergie Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 07-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Systems and Information Management 000000 00000000
0ö0000 02-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
000000 27-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 0000000000 22-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
Soluciones en Gestion Temporal Empresa de Trabajo Temporal 19-Nov-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Human Capital Services
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Synergie Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cavallo Personalmanagement Human Capital Services Ansbach, Germany 2005
0ö0000 Human Capital Services Hainfeld, Austria 0000
00000 00000000000 Acquirer Newport, United Kingdom 0000
00000000000 000000 Human Capital Services Boulogne-sur-Mer, France 0000
000 00000000 Systems and Information Management Lyon, France 0000
To view Synergie’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »