Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WFL (UK)

1957 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of fuel distribution services. The company supplies various kinds of fuels and lubricants, both for private and commercial applications.

Formerly Known As
Watson Petroleum Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lindum House, Causeway End
  • Brinkworth
  • Chippenham SN15 5DN
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01666 000000

WFL (UK) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WFL (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WFL (UK) Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 24-May-2010 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 000000
0000 00000 30-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 Energy Marketing
00000 000000 17-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
0000000 00000 17-Oct-2008 000000000000000000 Energy Traders and Brokers
Keltic Fuel Oils 18-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

WFL (UK) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hall Fuels Energy Marketing Staines, United Kingdom 2007
000000 0000 0000 Other Commercial Services Launceston, United Kingdom 0000
00000 00000000 000 Distributors/Wholesale Hawkshurst, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »