CohuHD Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CohuHD General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high-definition video surveillance systems. The company's products include HD PTZ video cameras, CCTV video surveillance cameras, rugged video surveillance cameras, rugged video cameras systems and IP67 video surveillance cameras.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cohu Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12367 Crosthwaite Circle
  • Poway, CA 92064
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CohuHD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CohuHD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CohuHD Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of high-definition video surveillance systems. The company's products include HD PTZ video cameras, CCTV vi
Electrical Equipment
Poway, CA
501 As of 2014
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Lund, Sweden
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

0000000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00000 0000000000 00000000
Glendale, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CohuHD Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Axis Communications Corporate Backed or Acquired Lund, Sweden 0000 00000000000
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Glendale, CA 00 0000 000000&0
To view CohuHD’s complete competitors history, request access »

CohuHD Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Curt Duplack Director, Sales
Thomas Kampfer JD President & General Manager
To view CohuHD’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CohuHD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CohuHD Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CohuHD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial