Kurskprombank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Kurskprombank General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services in Kursk, Russia. The company is engaged in providing individual and corporate banking products and services such as deposit insurance, car loans, consumer loans, credit cards, currency exchange, money transfers, cash services, deposits, credit cards, collection services, bill transactions, overdraft, factoring and lease services to its clients in Russia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kursk Joint-Stock Industrial Bank Kurskprombank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lenin street, 13
  • Kursk, 305000
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kurskprombank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kurskprombank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kurskprombank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000000 06-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Consumer Products and Services
To view Kurskprombank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »