ARHT Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ART
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.19
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ARHT Media General Information

Description

ARHT Media Inc engages in the creation, transmission, and delivery of digital human hologram. The company offers HumaGrams that are interactive human holograms generated using Augmented Reality Holographic Technology (ARHT), which allows its customers to interact and conduct real-time e-commerce with consumers, as well as to provide analytics back towards retailers through the platform. This platform supports various markets, such as seminars, conferences, trade shows, corporate meetings, education, and live events, and digital signages. It has a business presence in Canada, the USA, Asia, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa, of which key revenue is derived from the USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delebrity, Vast Exploration
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 195 Bentworth Avenue
  • Unit 2
  • Toronto, Ontario M6A 1P9
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

ARHT Media Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARHT Media Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.19 $0.19 $0.12 - $0.34 $25M 133M 350K -$0.03

ARHT Media Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Jan-2018
EV 15,841 19,265 6,960 4,609
Revenue 3,217 1,651 2,472 3,110
EBITDA (3,438) (2,264) (2,518) (4,298)
Net Income (3,868) (2,750) (2,839) (4,653)
Total Assets 4,915 1,814 1,381 1,129
Total Debt 376 1,686 531 693
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ARHT Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARHT Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARHT Media Patents

ARHT Media Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9658462-B1 Methods and systems for manufacturing a rear projection screen and a setup for displaying a simulated 3d hologram Active 19-Oct-2016 000000000 0
US-20170255022-A1 Methods and systems for manfucaturing a rear projection screen and a setup for displaying a simulated 3d hologram Granted 19-Oct-2016 000000000
US-9904066-B2 Methods and systems for manfucaturing a rear projection screen and a setup for displaying a simulated 3d hologram Active 19-Oct-2016 000000000 0
US-20160203744-A1 Low profile simulated 3d display device Abandoned 14-Jan-2015 000000000 0
CA-2873479-A1 Simulated 3d projection apparatus Abandoned 04-Dec-2014 G03B35/20

ARHT Media Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry O'Reilly Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rick Blum Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Andrew Dorcas Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

ARHT Media Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 ARHT Media Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 000 ARHT Media Board Member 000 0000
00000 0'000000 ARHT Media Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 000 00000 ARHT Media Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 ARHT Media Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

ARHT Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ARHT Media Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARHT Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARHT Media Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 24-Jun-2016 00000 0000 Other IT Services 0000 0000
0000 00000000 15-Oct-2014 0000000000 00.000 Energy Exploration
Huayu 01-Jan-2010 Joint Venture Educational Software
To view ARHT Media’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »