Diebold ERAS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Diebold ERAS General Information

Description

Provider of payment processing services. The company provides payment and item processing services for financial institutions and merchants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ERAS Joint Venture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 13501 South West 128 Street
  • Suite 117
  • Miami, FL 33186
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diebold ERAS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diebold ERAS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diebold ERAS Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gustavo Besil Chief Financial Officer
To view Diebold ERAS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diebold ERAS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diebold ERAS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial