Ideawake Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • (In Progress)
  • Investors
  • 6

Ideawake General Information

Description

Developer of an idea management software designed to transform employees into innovators and their ideas into measurable impact. The company's software helps to solicit, evaluate and implement new ideas from employees, customers, suppliers, and the public and manages the implementation of those ideas, enabling clients to boost employee engagement while saving time and improving outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crowds.io
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 1245 North Water Street
  • Floor 2, Suite 200
  • Milwaukee, WI 53202
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000

Ideawake Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ideawake Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Seed Round 00.000 In Progress Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 13-Sep-2019 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 23-May-2019 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Corporate 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Aug-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 05-May-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 11-Mar-2014 $50K $150K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 31-Jan-2014 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ideawake’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ideawake Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an idea management software designed to transform employees into innovators and their ideas into measurable
Business/Productivity Software
Milwaukee, WI
7 As of 2021
00.000
0000 00.000

000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00-00000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
000000000000000000000 00000000
Szombathely, Hungary
0 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ideawake Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wazoku Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00-00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Szombathely, Hungary 0 000000 - 000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 0000 00000000000 0000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Calgary, Canada 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Ideawake Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Coby Skonord Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer, Partner, Head of Strategy
Tim Elfelt Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Partner, Chief Marketing Officer and Head of Technology and Analytics
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ideawake Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joseph Scanlin Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Ideawake’s complete board members history, request access »

Ideawake Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ideawake Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BrightStar Wisconsin Foundation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
gener8tor Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Froedtert Enterprises Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Patrick Willms Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Advocate Aurora Health Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »