RYZE Claim Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 79
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

RYZE Claim Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of property and casualty insurance claim adjusting services. The company handles a broad range of claims management functions such as claim adjusting, third party administration, subrogation and catastrophe (CAT) claims, enabling the property and casualty insurance industry to help in any situation and meet their changing needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Claim Adjustment Specialists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1140
  • Noblesville, IN 46061
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RYZE Claim Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RYZE Claim Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RYZE Claim Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Devoe Chief Operating Officer & President
Michelle Romano Chief Financial Officer
Jacob Bailly Chief Information Officer
Amber Caraballo Chief People Officer
John McLaughlin Chief Claims Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

RYZE Claim Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 RYZE Claim Solutions Board Member 000 0000
To view RYZE Claim Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

RYZE Claim Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RYZE Claim Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RYZE Claim Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RYZE Claim Solutions Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 0 14-Apr-2016 0000000000 Multi-line Insurance 00000 0000000 00
00000 000000000 00 06-Aug-2015 0000000000 Property and Casualty Insurance
CatManDo 01-Jan-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Insurance 00000 0000000 00
To view RYZE Claim Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »