Norcospectra Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 119
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Norcospectra Group General Information

Description

Provider of interior designing services to companies and store owners based in Oslo, Norway. The company sells, manufactures and supplies customer-unique interior concepts, designs interiors in line with current trends, provides a layout for the whole customer experience and provides construction services to its commercial clients, thereby helping the company in concept development and layout to turnkey store or just production and delivery of a single product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spectra Collection
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Hovfaret 4C
  • 0275 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norcospectra Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norcospectra Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norcospectra Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ove Opseth Chief Executive Officer
Carina Plars Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Norcospectra Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Norcospectra Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norcospectra Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norcospectra Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 14-Mar-2014 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies
To view Norcospectra Group’s complete investments history, request access »