Michigan Medical Advantage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Michigan Medical Advantage General Information

Description

Provider of health care consulting and management services. The company primarily focuses on providing practice transformation, physician group advisory and integrated custom services in performance improvement, technology and patient centered medicine in East Lansing, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medical Advantage Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Commercial Services
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Acquirer
The Doctors Company
Primary Office
  • 1305 Abbot Road
  • East Lansing, MI 48823
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Michigan Medical Advantage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Michigan Medical Advantage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Michigan Medical Advantage Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul MacLellan Chief Executive Officer
Carrie Spunar Director, Marketing
Robert Jackson MD Medical Director
To view Michigan Medical Advantage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Michigan Medical Advantage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Michigan Medical Advantage Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 01-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 0000 000000000
To view Michigan Medical Advantage’s complete acquisitions history, request access »