Ipackchem Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Ipackchem Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rigid plastic packaging products designed for specialty chemicals industries such as flavor and fragrances and agrochemicals. The company's plastic packaging products are manufactured using fluorination technology which enables the production of packaging with enhanced physical and chemical resistance characteristics, alongside advanced permeation features, satisfying the highest quality standards worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AIROPAK, Chesapeake Specialty Chemical Packaging division, Boxmore Specialty Packaging Division
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 73 Boulevard Haussmann
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ipackchem Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ipackchem Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ipackchem Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Philippe Morvan Founder, President, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Antoine Viguié Group Chief Financial Officer
Alexandre Provian Chief Operating Officer
Paul Sharp Chief Commercial Officer
To view Ipackchem Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ipackchem Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 00.0 SK Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 SK Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Ipackchem Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Ipackchem Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ipackchem Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ipackchem Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ipackchem Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 16-May-2020 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging
To view Ipackchem Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Ipackchem Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 0000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Kunshan City, China 0000
To view Ipackchem Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »