GenTech Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GTEH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

GenTech Holdings General Information

Description

GenTech Holdings Inc is a holding company. Through its subsidiaries, the company has launched a high-end subscription coffee service called Secret Javas. It operates a warehouse, office, and retails space for selling CBD-infused teas, coffees, and other ancillary products. The company also operates in the Functional Food segment, where it sells caffeinated flavored spreads, protein cookies, and sugar-free syrups.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pocket Games
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1732 1st Avenue
  • Number 25955
  • New York, NY 10128
  • United States
+1 (347) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GenTech Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
339M

GenTech Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2017 FY 2016 31-Oct-2016 FY 2015 31-Oct-2015 FY 2014 31-Oct-2014
EV 2,071 333 2,210 932
Revenue 200 203 24 41
EBITDA (854) (345) (2,109) (3,107)
Net Income (861) (714) (2,459) (3,113)
Total Assets 9,739 9,756 56 3
Total Debt 1,794 1,655 255 6
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GenTech Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GenTech Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GenTech Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Lovatt Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Elliot Polatoff Secretary & Treasurer
To view GenTech Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GenTech Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GenTech Holdings Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 17-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 Food Products 00000 000000
000000 000000 08-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 00000 Recreational Goods 00000 000000
000000 000000000 08-Jun-2020 000000000000000000 Food Products 00000 000000
00000000 25-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Application Software 00000 000000
Viximo 09-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Social/Platform Software 00000 000000
To view GenTech Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

GenTech Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SinFit Nutrition Food Products New York, NY 2017
000000 000000 Recreational Goods Thousand Oaks, CA 0000
To view GenTech Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »