SeaOwl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

SeaOwl General Information

Description

Provider of specialized asset management and manpower services to help clients grow and protect their business interests. The company not only offers technical assistance, facility and ship management services to oil and gas companies and the French government but also provides professional staff, processes, technology and management expertise intended for marine and energy markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
V.Navy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Marine
Primary Office
  • 16 Rue Rivay
  • 92300 Levallois-Perret
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SeaOwl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SeaOwl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SeaOwl Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xavier Genin Directeur Général & President
Gilles Bonvita Managing Director, ASIA
Sébastien Knecht de Massy Director & Co-Founder
Tullio Biggi Director
Shane Biggi Director, Strategy & Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

SeaOwl Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 SeaOwl Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Entrepreneur Invest Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000000 Cathay Capital Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Cathay Capital Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
To view SeaOwl’s complete board members history, request access »

SeaOwl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SeaOwl Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SeaOwl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SeaOwl Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 000 30-Aug-2016 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 00000000
0000 00000 18-Apr-2016 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Fortiori 31-Jul-2013 Merger of Equals Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
To view SeaOwl’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SeaOwl Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
OGAS Solutions Group Construction and Engineering Bangkok, Thailand 1999
00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Antony, France 0000
To view SeaOwl’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »