Unitile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Unitile General Information

Description

Manufacturer of porcelain tiles and ceramic decor. The company offers facing tiles, porcelain tiles, decorative elements, bricks, quarries for the extraction of raw materials and a network of distribution units in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.unitile.ru
Formerly Known As
Schakhtinskiy Fayansoviy Zavod
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2B, Doronina street
  • MInes, Rostov Region
  • Schakhty, 346516
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unitile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unitile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unitile Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zheleznyakov Valerevich Acting Chief Executive Officer
Suraev Alexandrovich Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unitile Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unitile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unitile Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 14-May-2007 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property
To view Unitile’s complete investments history, request access »