Industrie Chimiche Forestali Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ICF
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $8.34
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Industrie Chimiche Forestali General Information

Description

Industrie Chimiche Forestali SpA is engaged in the design, production and marketing of high-tech adhesives and fabrics mainly for the following markets: footwear & leather goods, automotive and packaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Società Industrie ed Utilizzazioni Forestali
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Other Textiles
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Kennedy, 75
  • Marcallo con Casone
  • 20010 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000000

Industrie Chimiche Forestali Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industrie Chimiche Forestali Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.34 $8.21 $5.01 - $8.56 $57.2M 6.86M 13.1K $0.38

Industrie Chimiche Forestali Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 56,443 56,443
Revenue 68,631 68,631 79,772 93,432
EBITDA 7,650 7,650 10,625 9,365
Net Income 2,693 2,693 5,323 4,486
Total Assets 146,034 146,034 92,591 89,205
Total Debt 23,523 23,523 21,805 23,216
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Industrie Chimiche Forestali Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industrie Chimiche Forestali‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industrie Chimiche Forestali Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guido Cami President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Massimo Rancilio Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
To view Industrie Chimiche Forestali’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Industrie Chimiche Forestali Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Industrie Chimiche Forestali Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000000 Industrie Chimiche Forestali Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Industrie Chimiche Forestali Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Industrie Chimiche Forestali Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Industrie Chimiche Forestali Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Industrie Chimiche Forestali Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Industrie Chimiche Forestali Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industrie Chimiche Forestali‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial