Viasat Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Investments
  • 12

Viasat Group General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exe.Fin
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Via Aosta, 23
  • 10078 Turin(Venaria Reale)
  • Italy
+39 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viasat Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Domenico Petrone President & Chief Executive Officer
Massimo Getto Chief Financial Officer and Vice President
Marco Petrone Vice President, Corporate Development & Director
To view Viasat Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viasat Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viasat Group Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 27-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 27-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Other Software 00000000 0000000
00000000 (0000-000 12-Jun-2017 000000000 Connectivity Products
000000 0000000000 11-May-2017 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking 00000000 0000000
Teamind Solution 22-Feb-2017 Merger/Acquisition Automation/Workflow Software 00000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Viasat Group Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Trackit Consulting Other Software Setúbal, Portugal 2014
0000000 00000000 Automation/Workflow Software Noventa Padovana, Italy 0000
00000000000 Automotive Alcalá de Henares, Spain 0000
00000 00000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Madrid, Spain 0000
000000 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking Sofia, Bulgaria 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »