Fubar Radio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.24M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Fubar Radio General Information

Description

Operator of a national radio network intended to better serve music lovers. The company's network conducts talk radio, music, comedy, and factual programming accessed via a subscription-based smartphone application, enabling customers to have enjoyment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cun TV
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Publishing
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 34 high Street
  • Aldridge, Walsall
  • West Midlands WS9 8LZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000

Fubar Radio Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fubar Radio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 05-Oct-2018 $1.24M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Equity Crowdfunding 15-Aug-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 03-Jun-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 25-Mar-2015 $499K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 18-Apr-2014 $499K $499K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fubar Radio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fubar Radio Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 19,231 $0.013063 $8.49 $8.49 1x $8.49 2.1%
Ordinary 26,932 $0.013063 $8.49 $8.49 1x $8.49 2.94%
To view Fubar Radio’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fubar Radio Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Duncan Smith Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chas Howes Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fubar Radio Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Duncan Smith Fubar Radio Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Fubar Radio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fubar Radio Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Midven Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fubar Radio’s complete investors history, request access »