Skangas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Skangas General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of liquefied natural gas (LNG). The company's services include operating retail filling and service stations and supplying gas to households, enabling customers to buy liquefied natural gas at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Skangass AS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Gas Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Kontinentalveien 31
  • 4056 Tananger
  • Norway
+47 52 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skangas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skangas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skangas Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kimmo Rahkamo Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Skangas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skangas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skangas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skangas Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 00000 15-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Energy Production 000 000000 000000000
To view Skangas’s complete acquisitions history, request access »