Northumbrian Botanicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $46.5K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Northumbrian Botanicals General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform designed to offer natural home products. The company's platform sells natural home products such as baby care, laundry, bathing, fragrances, and skincare products, enabling customers to get products made from pure and natural ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Scents
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • Unit 2 Legion House
  • Beaufront Business Park, Anick Road
  • Hexham NE46 4TU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01434 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northumbrian Botanicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 30-Aug-2013 $46.5K 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Northumbrian Botanicals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Northumbrian Botanicals Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view Northumbrian Botanicals’s complete cap table history, request access »

Northumbrian Botanicals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Judith Mathias Co-Founder & Co-Owner
Janice Wilson Co-Owner & Board Member
To view Northumbrian Botanicals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Northumbrian Botanicals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Janice Wilson Northumbrian Botanicals Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Northumbrian Botanicals’s complete board members history, request access »

Northumbrian Botanicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Northumbrian Botanicals Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rivers Capital Partners Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Northumbrian Botanicals’s complete investors history, request access »