Central Manchester University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Central Manchester University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust General Information

Description

Owner and operator of hospitals. The company's operation include eight hospitals offering nursing and managed care services, enabling the patients to receive care and treatments within state of the art facilities that are clean and free from infection.

Contact Information

Website
www.cmft.nhs.uk
Formerly Known As
Central Manchester and Manchester Children's University Hospitals Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust
Primary Office
  • Trust Headquarters, Cobbett House
  • Manchester Royal Infirmary, Oxford Road
  • Manchester M13 9WL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central Manchester University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central Manchester University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Central Manchester University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julia Bridgewater Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Central Manchester University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 23-Jun-2015 0000 00000 00.000 Drug Discovery
Trafford Healthcare NHS Trust 01-Apr-2012 Merger/Acquisition Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0000000 000000
To view Central Manchester University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »