FlikMedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Investors
  • 1

FlikMedia General Information

Description

FlikMedia Inc offers mobile video dating services. The company has developed a software application, flikdate that allows men and women all over the world to interact live by video social dating on mobile phones. Its products include Flikbank that has an in-application currency called as Fliks. The company will generate revenue from flikdate technology by charging users based on the length of each video session.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flikdate, Go Green Directories, Inc, Go Green Directories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 5000 Birch Street
  • Suite 4800
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlikMedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Reverse Merger 04-Aug-2014 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 16-Apr-2014 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view FlikMedia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FlikMedia Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nikola Bicanic Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Arben Kane Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Dominika Wolski Co-founder
Nick Bicanic Chief Executive Officer & Co-founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

FlikMedia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nikola Bicanic FlikMedia Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view FlikMedia’s complete board members history, request access »

FlikMedia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FlikMedia Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crossbox Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FlikMedia’s complete investors history, request access »

FlikMedia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 04-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 0000 0000000
To view FlikMedia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »