MountStreet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

MountStreet General Information

Description

Provider of credit management services intended to serve the investment community. The company's credit management services include loan administration, facility agent and security trustee, credit surveillance, risk management and reporting, underwriting and due diligence of non-performing loans, underwriting and risk assessment services, customized loan and portfolio analytics and structured finance, enabling clients to manage their managing performing and non-performing commercial and residential loan portfolios across Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mount Street Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Private Equity
Primary Office
  • 100 Wood Street
  • 4th Floor
  • London EC2V 7AN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MountStreet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MountStreet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MountStreet Executive Team (34)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ravi Joseph Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
David Merchant Senior Managing Director & Group Chief Operating Officer
John Channing Chief Technology Officer
Paul Lloyd Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Global Head of Servicing
Stephan Plagemann Chief Investment Officer & Head of Portfolio Advisors
You’re viewing 5 of 34 executive team members. Get the full list »

MountStreet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MountStreet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MountStreet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MountStreet Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 30-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Asset Management 0000 000000
To view MountStreet’s complete acquisitions history, request access »