Picadeli Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Picadeli General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of salad bars. The company operates as a shop-in-shop concept, enabling consumers to pick and mix their own salads in grocery and convenience stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Salladsbaren
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rullagergatan 1
  • 415 26 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Picadeli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Picadeli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Picadeli Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ragnar Landin Chief Executive Officer
To view Picadeli’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Picadeli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Picadeli Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 06-Mar-2015 0000000000 Food Products 000000 000000
To view Picadeli’s complete investments history, request access »

Picadeli Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Food Products Motala, Sweden 0000
To view Picadeli’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »