Cape Copenhagen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Cape Copenhagen General Information

Description

Operator of a game development company designed to offer video games. The company specializes in the creation of original IP, ad-games and kids games for mobile, computer and MAC platform, enabling users to enjoy wide range of games on multiple platforms.

Contact Information

Website
www.cape.net
Formerly Known As
Space Time Foam
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Jorcks Passage, A, 2.
  • 1162 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 42 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cape Copenhagen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Jun-2017 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
2. Corporate 22-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Cape Copenhagen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cape Copenhagen Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Holm Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Tobias Thorsen Chief Game Developer and Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cape Copenhagen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial