SSOE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Investments
  • 7

SSOE General Information

Description

SSOE is an engineering, architectural and construction management firm. The firm offers program management services from design through construction, to commissioning and start-up. The company provides its various services in a wide range of markets, including automotive and part suppliers, chemical, commercial, education, energy, food, healthcare, manufacturing, personal care, pharmaceutical and retail. Founded in 1948, the firm is based in Toledo, Ohio. The company seeks to acquire businesses through mergers, acquisitions and investments which would help the firm expand and consolidate its presence in the construction sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.ssoe.com
Formerly Known As
Steketee, Evergreen EDC, Samborn, Engineers and Architects, Steketee and Associates, Otis and Evans
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Publishing
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 1001 Madison Avenue
  • Toledo, OH 43604
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SSOE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SSOE Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 & 00000000 Acquirer Atlanta, Georgia 0000
To view SSOE’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »